20 WEST SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 WEST SHORE DR
Mblu
080/ / 0147/ /
Acct#
052500020035
Owner
BAER SAMANTHA A
Total Market Value
$170,000
Appraisal
$242,900
PID
7166
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,200$92,700$242,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,100$64,900$170,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAER SAMANTHA A
Co-Owner
Address20 WEST SHORE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2748/0978
Sale Date02/27/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAER SAMANTHA A$185,000 2748/09780002/27/2020
BUNGALOW SERIES F REO LLC$0 2672/05031407/26/2017
NOSAL JOSEPH A$011460/01330801/24/2002
MANISCALCHI JAMES A$115,00021164/0291UNKQ11/13/1998
TURGEON MICHAEL W + YVONNE R$126,00030571/1199 04/05/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $192,601
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
BSMBasement 822 0
FGRGarage 350 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
SLBSlab 646 0
   3,376 1,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$64,900
Appraised Value$92,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,200$92,700$242,900
2023$150,200$92,700$242,900
2022$150,200$92,700$242,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,100$64,900$170,000
2023$105,100$64,900$170,000
2022$105,100$64,900$170,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps