152 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
096/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
052700020235
Owner
VALIANT VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$100,400
Appraisal
$143,400
PID
7180
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,900$63,500$143,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,900$44,500$100,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVALIANT VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address46 DANIEL TRACE
BURLINGTON, CT 06013
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2932/0892
Sale Date03/11/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALIANT VENTURES LLC$0 2932/08920303/11/2025
PADMANABHAN KARTHIK KRISHNAMURTHY +$175,000 2925/10800012/24/2024
MCPARTLAND KRISTIN ANNE TRUSTEE +$0 2925/10770112/24/2024
GIAMPETRO IRENE A(LU)+ MCPARTLAND$0 2672/03700407/24/2017
GIAMPETRO IRENE A$012516/03520108/20/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $126,850
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   1,620 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$44,500
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,900$63,500$143,400
2023$79,900$63,500$143,400
2022$79,900$63,500$143,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,900$44,500$100,400
2023$55,900$44,500$100,400
2022$55,900$44,500$100,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps