5 BROOKSIDE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BROOKSIDE RD
Mblu
097/ / 0175/ /
Acct#
053000020015
Owner
FEGY MARTIN J + ACKER LOUISE A
Total Market Value
$207,100
Appraisal
$295,800
PID
7185
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$85,100$295,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$59,600$207,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFEGY MARTIN J + ACKER LOUISE A
Co-Owner
Address5 BROOKSIDE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1304/0250
Sale Date08/16/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEGY MARTIN J + ACKER LOUISE A$177,00011304/0250UNKQ08/16/2000
MAIER JEFFREY L + EMORY-MAIER$161,25021084/0265UNKQ12/01/1997
COX ROBERT E + JEANNE M$030514/0240 03/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $260,072
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
BSMBasement 1,536 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   3,472 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,700$85,100$295,800
2023$210,700$85,100$295,800
2022$210,700$85,100$295,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$59,600$207,100
2023$147,500$59,600$207,100
2022$147,500$59,600$207,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps