ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 OAK RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 OAK RD
Mblu
097/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
053300020025
Owner
MYERS RACHEL + BRENDAN M
Total Market Value
$207,200
Appraisal
$296,000
PID
7191
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$175,800
$120,200
$296,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$123,100
$84,100
$207,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MYERS RACHEL + BRENDAN M
Co-Owner
Address
10 OAK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2915/0346
Sale Date
09/05/2024
Instrument
00
MYERS RACHEL + BRENDAN M
$385,000
2915/0346
00
09/05/2024
AUDETTE WILLIAM JAMES +
$190,000
2621/0657
UNKQ
05/29/2015
ELLIS KIMBERLY
$0
2621/0656
05/29/2015
STEBEN KIMBERLY
$195,000
1
2490/0099
01
06/15/2009
TARASKA RITA A TRUSTEE
$0
2
2486/0313
04
06/04/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,416
Replacement Cost:
$237,545
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$175,800
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
300
First Floor
1,416
1,416
BSM
Basement
1,248
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
144
0
FGR
Garage
484
0
PTO
Patio
255
0
SHD
Attached Shed
220
0
SLB
Slab
168
0
WDK
Deck
144
0
4,079
1,416
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.57
Frontage
140
Depth
Total Market Land
$84,100
Appraised Value
$120,200
Total
2024
$175,800
$120,200
$296,000
2023
$162,500
$120,200
$282,700
2022
$162,500
$120,200
$282,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$123,100
$84,100
$207,200
2023
$113,800
$84,100
$197,900
2022
$113,800
$84,100
$197,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps