ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 SPRUCELAND RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
097/ / 0181/ /
Acct#
053600010015
Owner
SKRIDULAS TAMMY C
Total Market Value
$234,000
Appraisal
$334,300
PID
7200
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$229,400
$104,900
$334,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$160,600
$73,400
$234,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SKRIDULAS TAMMY C
Co-Owner
Address
7 SPRUCELAND RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2653/1032
Sale Date
11/09/2016
Instrument
08
SKRIDULAS TAMMY C
$0
2653/1032
08
11/09/2016
SKRIDULAS ROBERT P + TAMMY C
$274,000
1
1751/0160
UNKQ
09/15/2003
FORTUNE BUILDING AND
$50,000
2
1575/0246
UNKQ
11/14/2002
WIN-LOC INC
$35,000
3
1224/0265
03
07/19/1999
WOODBROOK ESTATES INC
$0
4
0000/0000
09/13/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
2,163
Replacement Cost:
$260,695
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$229,400
Grade:
C2
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
900
900
FUS
Finished Upper Story
900
900
TQS
Three Quarter Story
484
363
BSM
Basement
900
0
FGR
Garage
484
0
WDK
Deck
182
0
3,850
2,163
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.9
Frontage
168
Depth
Total Market Land
$73,400
Appraised Value
$104,900
Total
2024
$229,400
$104,900
$334,300
2023
$229,400
$104,900
$334,300
2022
$229,400
$104,900
$334,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$160,600
$73,400
$234,000
2023
$160,600
$73,400
$234,000
2022
$160,600
$73,400
$234,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps