14 SPRUCELAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
097/ / 0107/ /
Acct#
053600020025
Owner
IERONIMO JACQUELINE ANNE +
Total Market Value
$197,400
Appraisal
$282,000
PID
7202
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$88,400$282,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,500$61,900$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerIERONIMO JACQUELINE ANNE +
Co-OwnerCERRONE CHRISTINA ANN
Address14 SPRUCELAND RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$381,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/0168
Sale Date06/04/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IERONIMO JACQUELINE ANNE +$381,000 2906/01680006/04/2024
RAGHBAT MUSAWIR ABDUL +$247,000 2754/01210004/22/2020
GOLDAPER PERRY A + DEBBIE J$145,00010627/0249UNKQ03/01/1991
MANCUSO HOMES INC$020627/0247 03/01/1991
MANCUSO STEPHEN$120,00030599/1159 07/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $227,765
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
BSMBasement 1,152 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,554 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,600$88,400$282,000
2023$183,000$88,400$271,400
2022$183,000$88,400$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,500$61,900$197,400
2023$128,100$61,900$190,000
2022$128,100$61,900$190,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps