34 SPRUCELAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
097/ / 0135/ /
Acct#
053600020090
Owner
SANTANIELLO LINDA A
Total Market Value
$202,700
Appraisal
$289,600
PID
7203
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$84,000$289,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$58,800$202,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANIELLO LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address34 SPRUCELAND RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$236,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2528/0118
Sale Date02/03/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTANIELLO LINDA A$236,500 2528/01180002/03/2011
BAKES STEVEN M + JENNIFER C$160,00011295/0114UNKQ06/30/2000
SAUERHOEFER JOSEPH W + CAROL J$124,00020774/0002UNKQ04/07/1993
LYNCH EDWARD T + JUNE C$125,00030000/0000 05/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,811
Replacement Cost: $252,940
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FHSFinished Half Story 936 655
BSMBasement 936 0
CRLCrawl Space 220 0
FGRGarage 704 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   4,222 1,811

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,600$84,000$289,600
2023$205,600$84,000$289,600
2022$205,600$84,000$289,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,900$58,800$202,700
2023$143,900$58,800$202,700
2022$143,900$58,800$202,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps