PEARSON WAY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
PEARSON WAY STREET
Mblu
075/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
053700010001
Owner
PEARSON ENFD DVLPMT CO LTD PTN
Total Market Value
$26,900
Appraisal
$38,300
PID
7207
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,500$8,800$38,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,700$6,200$26,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON ENFD DVLPMT CO LTD PTN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 180
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 01090
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0512/0074
Sale Date01/24/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEARSON ENFD DVLPMT CO LTD PTN$010512/0074 01/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionInd Land  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$6,200
Appraised Value$8,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt27442.00 S.F.$29,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,500$8,800$38,300
2023$29,500$8,800$38,300
2022$29,500$8,800$38,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,700$6,200$26,900
2023$20,700$6,200$26,900
2022$20,700$6,200$26,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps