7 MARTIN TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MARTIN TERR
Mblu
074/ / 0192/ /
Acct#
060600010025
Owner
HAYES ANTHONY V
Total Market Value
$123,300
Appraisal
$176,100
PID
7281
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$69,500$176,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,600$48,700$123,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES ANTHONY V
Co-Owner
Address7 MARTIN TERRACE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2265/0276
Sale Date02/05/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES ANTHONY V$012265/02760102/05/2007
HAYES ANTHONY V + CHERYL A$72,00020517/0253 05/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,121
Replacement Cost: $172,103
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FHSFinished Half Story 636 445
BSMBasement 636 0
FOPOpen Porch 58 0
FSPScreened Porch 182 0
PRSPiers 24 0
PTOPatio 188 0
WDKDeck 88 0
   2,488 1,121

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,600$69,500$176,100
2023$105,900$69,500$175,400
2022$105,900$69,500$175,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,600$48,700$123,300
2023$74,100$48,700$122,800
2022$74,100$48,700$122,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps