11 MARTIN TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MARTIN TERR
Mblu
074/ / 0190/ /
Acct#
060600010035
Owner
LAPOINTE SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$125,700
Appraisal
$179,600
PID
7282
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$75,400$179,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,900$52,800$125,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPOINTE SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address0011 MARTIN TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$103,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1060/0049
Sale Date07/25/1997
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPOINTE SUSAN M$103,00011060/00490707/25/1997
HARE GRACE V EST OF$020000/0000 03/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $170,773
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 624 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 352 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SLBSlab 336 0
   3,492 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage123
Depth
Total Market Land$52,800
Appraised Value$75,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,200$75,400$179,600
2023$104,200$75,400$179,600
2022$104,200$75,400$179,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,900$52,800$125,700
2023$72,900$52,800$125,700
2022$72,900$52,800$125,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps