2 OAKRIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OAKRIDGE DR
Mblu
073/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
060900020010
Owner
KIDNAY TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$144,400
Appraisal
$206,200
PID
7285
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$76,700$206,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$53,700$144,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDNAY TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address2 OAKRIDGE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2955/0696
Sale Date10/30/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIDNAY TIMOTHY$350,000 2955/06960010/30/2025
WINE ALAN MICHAEL$299,900 2898/05670703/13/2024
BEDARD SYDNIE NICOLE$210,000 2813/1802509/15/2021
KRZYNOWEK LEONA (LU) + MICHAEL$0 2686/0757 02/01/2018
KRZYNOWEK CHESTER F(LU)+LEONA(LU)+$0 2551/05400404/18/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $187,680
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 936 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 288 0
SLBSlab 168 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 264 0
   3,068 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage183
Depth
Total Market Land$53,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,500$76,700$206,200
2023$120,800$76,700$197,500
2022$119,500$76,700$196,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,700$53,700$144,400
2023$84,600$53,700$138,300
2022$83,700$53,700$137,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps