17 WILSTARR CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 WILSTARR CIR
Mblu
074/ / 0032/ /
Acct#
061000010050
Owner
WADSWORTH RYAN
Total Market Value
$155,500
Appraisal
$222,000
PID
7286
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$69,500$222,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$48,700$155,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWADSWORTH RYAN
Co-Owner
Address17 WILSTARR CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2949/0667
Sale Date08/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WADSWORTH RYAN$310,000 2949/06670008/25/2025
NEWMAN ELISA M$255,000 2825/07500012/23/2021
VIBBERTS JESSICA + CHRISTOPHER$240,000 2803/08910007/01/2021
TORRES WILFRED$205,000 2800/00480006/02/2021
BROOKS BARBARA E + RODERICK T$010711/0117  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $181,559
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 240 0
SLBSlab 168 0
WDKDeck 280 0
   3,160 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,500$69,500$222,000
2023$152,500$69,500$222,000
2022$152,500$69,500$222,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,800$48,700$155,500
2023$106,800$48,700$155,500
2022$106,800$48,700$155,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps