38 WILSTARR CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 WILSTARR CIR
Mblu
073/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
061000020100
Owner
BELLOMO PAULINE B
Total Market Value
$126,900
Appraisal
$181,300
PID
7288
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$67,000$181,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,000$46,900$126,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLOMO PAULINE B
Co-Owner
Address38 WILSTARR CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$181,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2512/0335
Sale Date06/16/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLOMO PAULINE B$181,00012512/0335 06/16/2010
MORIARTY MICHAEL J$94,00021211/0181UNKQ05/26/1999
FIORE RALPH J$030000/0000 01/13/1999
ASSELIN ROSE F + AMADEE (LU)+$040000/0000 09/27/1993
ASSELIN ROSE F (LU) +$050000/0000 04/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $163,644
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt120
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
BSMBasement 910 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 297 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,467 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame121.00 S.F.$1,0001
WDKWood Deck  464.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,300$67,000$181,300
2023$114,300$67,000$181,300
2022$112,400$67,000$179,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,000$46,900$126,900
2023$80,000$46,900$126,900
2022$78,700$46,900$125,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps