55 OLD KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 OLD KING ST
Mblu
017/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
031700010100
Owner
HADLEY ROBERT
Total Market Value
$137,500
Appraisal
$196,500
PID
729
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$69,600$196,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,800$48,700$137,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHADLEY ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address0055 OLD KING ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0454/1160
Sale Date12/18/1980
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HADLEY ROBERT$010454/1160 12/18/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $189,466
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt352
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
   2,544 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,900$69,600$196,500
2023$126,900$69,600$196,500
2022$126,900$69,600$196,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,800$48,700$137,500
2023$88,800$48,700$137,500
2022$88,800$48,700$137,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps