1 HOLLYWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HOLLYWOOD DR
Mblu
073/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
061100010010
Owner
LAWLOR JASON + LESLIE
Total Market Value
$131,000
Appraisal
$187,100
PID
7290
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$68,300$187,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$47,800$131,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWLOR JASON + LESLIE
Co-Owner
Address1 HOLLYWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2105/0180
Sale Date12/06/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWLOR JASON + LESLIE$012105/01800112/06/2005
LAWLOR JASON$164,90021768/0067UNKQ10/07/2003
PICONE PAUL J$110,00031275/0205UNKQ03/30/2000
DAMATO RALPH F EST OF$040000/0000 09/21/1999
DAMATO RALPH F$050000/0000 12/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $177,377
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
FGRGarage 264 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,772 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,800$68,300$187,100
2023$118,800$68,300$187,100
2022$118,800$68,300$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,200$47,800$131,000
2023$83,200$47,800$131,000
2022$83,200$47,800$131,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps