7 ASH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ASH ST
Mblu
083/ / 0079/ /
Acct#
061700010015
Owner
EZOLD DAWN
Total Market Value
$125,400
Appraisal
$179,200
PID
7299
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$60,600$179,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$42,400$125,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEZOLD DAWN
Co-Owner
Address177 FIELD RD
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2793/1058
Sale Date04/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EZOLD DAWN$218,000 2793/10580004/21/2021
CRICKET MANAGEMENT LLC$0 2781/07910312/30/2020
FELIX PETER C + WALPOLE ELIZABETH L$0 2611/09300111/10/2014
FELIX VERA E$010423/0939  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $179,767
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
BSMBasement 704 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
WDKDeck 16 0
   2,240 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage42
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,600$60,600$179,200
2023$118,600$60,600$179,200
2022$118,600$60,600$179,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,000$42,400$125,400
2023$83,000$42,400$125,400
2022$83,000$42,400$125,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps