3 OAK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 OAK ST
Mblu
092/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
062200010010
Owner
LAVALLA CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$194,500
Appraisal
$277,800
PID
7312
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$69,500$277,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$48,700$194,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLA CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address3 OAK ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2887/0250
Sale Date11/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALLA CHRISTOPHER$390,000 2887/02500011/06/2023
SIMONS ELLEN M$0 2680/0580 11/06/2017
LAGASSE ELLEN M$235,00011929/0135 09/30/2004
TATLOCK STEVEN E + ANDREA L$130,00021520/0274UNKQ07/03/2002
ALLEN EDWARD C + ALICE G$166,00030580/0607 08/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,411
Replacement Cost: $272,349
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FUSFinished Upper Story 949 949
BSMBasement 1,462 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 949 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 24 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   5,232 2,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete156.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,300$69,500$277,800
2023$208,300$69,500$277,800
2022$179,900$69,500$249,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,800$48,700$194,500
2023$145,800$48,700$194,500
2022$125,900$48,700$174,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps