11 OAK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 OAK ST
Mblu
092/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
062200010020
Owner
CRUZ ELIEZER SR + REBECCA
Total Market Value
$183,300
Appraisal
$261,900
PID
7313
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$72,700$261,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$50,900$183,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ ELIEZER SR + REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address11 OAK ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2768/0673
Sale Date09/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUZ ELIEZER SR + REBECCA$220,000 2768/06730009/09/2020
RABIDA WILLIAM T + CHRISTINE A$120,00011658/0222UNKQ04/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1862
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $273,091
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FUSFinished Upper Story 860 860
BSMBasement 1,388 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 546 0
UATUnfinished Attic 650 0
   4,847 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage121
Depth
Total Market Land$50,900
Appraised Value$72,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame640.00 S.F.$8,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,200$72,700$261,900
2023$189,200$72,700$261,900
2022$189,200$72,700$261,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,400$50,900$183,300
2023$132,400$50,900$183,300
2022$132,400$50,900$183,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps