22 S MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 S MAPLE ST
Mblu
083/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
062500020055
Owner
WALLACE EDWARD G
Total Market Value
$158,900
Appraisal
$227,000
PID
7321
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,000$77,000$227,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,000$53,900$158,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE EDWARD G
Co-Owner
Address22 S MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2507/0269
Sale Date04/01/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE EDWARD G$210,00012507/0269 04/01/2010
CIAK JOHN A EST OF$0224393/05951107/31/2009
CIAK JOHN A$030553/0647 07/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $211,318
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 424 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,048 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$53,900
Appraised Value$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,000$77,000$227,000
2023$150,000$77,000$227,000
2022$150,000$77,000$227,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,000$53,900$158,900
2023$105,000$53,900$158,900
2022$105,000$53,900$158,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps