ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 EDGEHILL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 EDGEHILL ST
Mblu
083/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
062600010015
Owner
SWEET PAULINE + BENOIT RICHARD
Total Market Value
$188,400
Appraisal
$269,200
PID
7322
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$193,500
$75,700
$269,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$135,400
$53,000
$188,400
Owner of Record
Owner
SWEET PAULINE + BENOIT RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
7 EDGEHILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$234,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2730/0253
Sale Date
08/07/2019
Instrument
07
SWEET PAULINE + BENOIT RICHARD
$234,500
2730/0253
07
08/07/2019
PALOMBA EDWARD J
$155,500
2610/0178
UNKQ
10/10/2014
MAREK CHRISTINE J
$0
2585/0694
08/09/2013
MAREK EDWARD + CHRISTINE
$0
1
0111/0103
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
1,650
Replacement Cost:
$223,980
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$192,600
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Good
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
252
First Floor
1,020
1,020
TQS
Three Quarter Story
840
630
BSM
Basement
1,020
0
FOP
Open Porch
160
0
PTO
Patio
196
0
3,236
1,650
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.45
Frontage
79
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,000
Appraised Value
$75,700
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
140.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$192,100
$75,700
$267,800
2023
$192,100
$75,700
$267,800
2022
$192,100
$75,700
$267,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$134,400
$53,000
$187,400
2023
$134,400
$53,000
$187,400
2022
$134,400
$53,000
$187,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps