8 GORDON LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GORDON LA
Mblu
092/ / 0189/ /
Acct#
062900020025
Owner
CLIFFORD EMILY A
Total Market Value
$146,300
Appraisal
$209,000
PID
7330
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$67,000$209,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,400$46,900$146,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFFORD EMILY A
Co-Owner
Address0008 GORDON LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2434/0228
Sale Date09/30/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLIFFORD EMILY A$200,00012434/0228 09/30/2008
GORMAN RICHARD K+ THOMAS+$022412/01461106/19/2008
GORMAN FRANCIS EUGENE+EDWINA$032125/0168 01/27/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $210,735
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 582
BSMBasement 832 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   3,264 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean ToTYTypical260.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,000$67,000$209,000
2023$142,000$67,000$209,000
2022$142,000$67,000$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,400$46,900$146,300
2023$99,400$46,900$146,300
2022$99,400$46,900$146,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps