22 RIDGEFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 RIDGEFIELD RD
Mblu
092/ / 0144/ /
Acct#
063100010060
Owner
LACROSS WILLIAM +
Total Market Value
$139,100
Appraisal
$198,700
PID
7334
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$67,000$198,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$46,900$139,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLACROSS WILLIAM +
Co-OwnerKORZEB JESSICA
Address22 RIDGEFIELD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2902/0973
Sale Date04/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACROSS WILLIAM +$275,000 2902/09730004/26/2024
SALVATORE JOHN M EST + $0 2902/06691104/23/2024
SALVATORE JOHN M$0 2896/0114 02/16/2024
SALVATORE JOHN M$135,000 2549/0759UNKQ03/28/2012
POTTEN EUGENE A EST OF$0 2536/1242 07/27/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $168,810
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
BSMBasement 940 0
CRLCrawl Space 156 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 132 0
   2,740 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage71
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,700$67,000$198,700
2023$119,700$67,000$186,700
2022$119,700$67,000$186,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,200$46,900$139,100
2023$83,800$46,900$130,700
2022$83,800$46,900$130,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps