31 SO MEADOW LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SO MEADOW LA
Mblu
092/ / 0245/ /
Acct#
064500010080
Owner
BENJAMIN ANDREW + KRZANOWSKI
Total Market Value
$240,000
Appraisal
$343,000
PID
7372
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,800$87,200$343,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$61,000$240,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBENJAMIN ANDREW + KRZANOWSKI
Co-OwnerALYSIA
Address31 SO MEADOW LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$452,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944/0181
Sale Date07/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENJAMIN ANDREW + KRZANOWSKI $452,000 2944/01810007/09/2025
STRICH GREGORY R + DEBORAH B$197,40010568/0317 01/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $286,357
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt555
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
EAFExp Attic Fin 484 242
BSMBasement 1,086 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 356 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 286 0
   4,659 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,000
Appraised Value$87,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,700$87,200$329,900
2023$228,700$87,200$315,900
2022$228,700$87,200$315,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,900$61,000$230,900
2023$160,100$61,000$221,100
2022$160,100$61,000$221,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps