1 MISTY MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0352/ /
Acct#
064600010005
Owner
LINDQUIST GARY DONALD + STROM LINDQUIST CHERYL MARIE TRUSTEES +
Total Market Value
$123,500
Appraisal
$176,400
PID
7374
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,300$96,100$176,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,200$67,300$123,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDQUIST GARY DONALD + STROM LINDQUIST CHERYL MARIE TRUSTEES +
Co-OwnerSTROM LINDQUIST LIVING TRUST
Address1 MISTY MEADOW RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2904/0059
Sale Date05/15/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINDQUIST GARY DONALD + STROM LINDQUIST CHERYL MARIE TRUSTEES +$0 2904/00590105/15/2024
LINDQUIST GARY D + CHERYL M$011145/0310 08/31/1998
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$021099/03210302/27/1998
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$031085/02960312/05/1997
FREEMAN WILLIAM R +$040000/0000 09/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $321,306
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
FHSFinished Half Story 528 370
BSMBasement 952 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   4,008 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,300$96,100$176,400
2023$80,300$96,100$176,400
2022$80,300$96,100$176,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,200$67,300$123,500
2023$56,200$67,300$123,500
2022$56,200$67,300$123,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps