7 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DEER RUN
Mblu
083/ / 0327/ /
Acct#
064700010025
Owner
OCHSNER DANIELLE
Total Market Value
$305,800
Appraisal
$436,800
PID
7382
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$96,100$436,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$67,300$305,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOCHSNER DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address7 DEER RUN

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2914/1022
Sale Date09/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCHSNER DANIELLE $550,000 2914/10220009/03/2024
TUREK MICHELLE F/K/A FAHEY$012447/03250112/15/2008
FAHEY JOHN F + MICHELLE T$245,84221229/01800708/05/1999
MISTY MEADOW PARTNERS LLC$030000/0000 06/25/1998
TAR ASSOCIATES LLC$040000/0000 09/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,535
Replacement Cost: $382,830
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt417
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,253 1,253
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,331 998
FHSFinished Half Story 406 284
BSMBasement 1,253 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
WDKDeck 368 0
   5,347 2,535

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage164
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,700$96,100$436,800
2023$307,100$96,100$403,200
2022$307,100$96,100$403,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,500$67,300$305,800
2023$215,000$67,300$282,300
2022$215,000$67,300$282,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps