6 WINTER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WINTER WAY
Mblu
082/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
064800020015
Owner
MACALA EVELYN
Total Market Value
$207,000
Appraisal
$295,700
PID
7389
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,800$95,900$295,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,900$67,100$207,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACALA EVELYN
Co-Owner
Address6 WINTER WAY
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2724/0118
Sale Date05/31/2019
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACALA EVELYN$0 2724/0118 05/31/2019
MACALA JOHN J JR + EVELYN$175,00011318/0246UNKQ10/26/2000
SFERRAZZA LAURA J$168,00020621/0846UNKQ10/16/1990
SHEPPARD JOHN R + SANDRA W$199,00030000/0000 08/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,571
Replacement Cost: $244,209
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,571 1,571
BSMBasement 1,320 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 784 0
SLBSlab 251 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 727 0
WDKDeck 326 0
   5,507 1,571

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,100
Appraised Value$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
GAZGazeboTYTypical100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,800$95,900$295,700
2023$199,800$95,900$295,700
2022$199,800$95,900$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,900$67,100$207,000
2023$139,900$67,100$207,000
2022$139,900$67,100$207,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps