3 SUMMER WIND CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SUMMER WIND CIR
Mblu
083/ / 0309/ /
Acct#
064900020015
Owner
ALBETSKI SANDRA V + JULIE K
Total Market Value
$274,700
Appraisal
$392,300
PID
7391
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,500$96,800$392,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$67,800$274,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALBETSKI SANDRA V + JULIE K
Co-Owner
Address3 SUMMER WIND CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$289,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2635/0106
Sale Date01/15/2016
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBETSKI SANDRA V + JULIE K$289,000 2635/0106UNKQ01/15/2016
ZIELINSKI RICHARD + ANN$259,26011213/0236 06/01/1999
MISTY MEADOW PARTNERS LLC$020000/0000 06/25/1998
TAR ASSOCIATES LLC$030000/0000 09/27/1996
ADS REALTY CO INC$040587/0835 12/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $346,056
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
FUSFinished Upper Story 812 812
BSMBasement 1,552 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 752 0
   5,364 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage137
Depth
Total Market Land$67,800
Appraised Value$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,500$96,800$392,300
2023$295,500$96,800$392,300
2022$295,500$96,800$392,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,900$67,800$274,700
2023$206,900$67,800$274,700
2022$206,900$67,800$274,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps