19 HOLIDAY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 HOLIDAY LA
Mblu
092/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
070800010050
Owner
KUKTA JACLYN
Total Market Value
$147,500
Appraisal
$210,800
PID
7417
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$72,000$210,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,100$50,400$147,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKUKTA JACLYN
Co-Owner
Address19 HOLIDAY LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$67,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2900/0312
Sale Date04/01/2024
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUKTA JACLYN$67,500 2900/03120804/01/2024
WILKS WILLIAM EST + JESSICA ADM + $67,500 2900/03090804/01/2024
WILKS WILLIAM EST + JESSICA EXC + LINDA +$135,000 2900/03060804/01/2024
WILKS SHIRLEY A EST + LINDA + LEDEBUR VICKY ADM + $0 2900/02061104/01/2024
WILKS SHIRLEY A EST + LINDA + LEDEBUR VICKY ADM + $0 2900/01741104/01/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $199,794
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt582
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
BSMBasement 1,164 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 198 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,814 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$72,000$210,800
2023$126,700$72,000$198,700
2022$126,700$72,000$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,100$50,400$147,500
2023$88,700$50,400$139,100
2022$88,700$50,400$139,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps