3 LONGVIEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LONGVIEW RD
Mblu
101/ / 0002/ /
Acct#
070900010005
Owner
SOBOSLAI RICHARD F+ GENEVA M
Total Market Value
$136,300
Appraisal
$194,700
PID
7422
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,900$64,800$194,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$45,400$136,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOBOSLAI RICHARD F+ GENEVA M
Co-Owner
Address3 LONGVIEW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$186,000
Certificate3
Book & Page 2457/0063
Sale Date02/11/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOBOSLAI RICHARD F+ GENEVA M$186,00032457/0063 02/11/2009
PERCOSKI ERNEST + WESSNER$110,00051466/0266UNKQ02/08/2002
STAPLES ROBIE + KATHERINE$85,00061395/0290UNKQ07/30/2001
GRACZEWSKI CATHERINE E$070000/0000 02/24/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,110
Replacement Cost: $185,545
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Logs
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
BSMBasement 672 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 98 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 173 0
SLBSlab 438 0
TDKTrex Deck 72 0
   3,035 1,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,900$64,800$194,700
2023$129,900$64,800$194,700
2022$129,900$64,800$194,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,900$45,400$136,300
2023$90,900$45,400$136,300
2022$90,900$45,400$136,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps