ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
21 WESTERLY DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
21 WESTERLY DR
Mblu
101/ / 0132/ /
Acct#
071500010055
Owner
CHABOT DANIELLE R + DANIEL P
Total Market Value
$188,100
Appraisal
$268,800
PID
7431
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$176,900
$91,900
$268,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$123,800
$64,300
$188,100
Owner of Record
Owner
CHABOT DANIELLE R + DANIEL P
Co-Owner
Address
21 WESTERLY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2639/0397
Sale Date
03/31/2016
Instrument
25
CHABOT DANIELLE R + DANIEL P
$245,000
2639/0397
25
03/31/2016
STILES ADELE M + HENRIQUES
$0
1
2156/0190
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,408
Replacement Cost:
$229,726
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$167,700
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
500
First Floor
1,408
1,408
BSM
Basement
1,152
0
CRL
Crawl Space
208
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
265
0
FSP
Screened Porch
192
0
WDK
Deck
32
0
3,833
1,408
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.76
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,300
Appraised Value
$91,900
Brick
800.00 S.F.
$6,600
1
SHD2
Shed gd
FR
Frame
240.00 S.F.
$2,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$176,900
$91,900
$268,800
2023
$176,900
$91,900
$268,800
2022
$176,900
$91,900
$268,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$123,800
$64,300
$188,100
2023
$123,800
$64,300
$188,100
2022
$123,800
$64,300
$188,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps