31 WESTERLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 WESTERLY DR
Mblu
101/ / 0137/ /
Acct#
071500010080
Owner
BOUCHARD BLAISE T + PAULA B
Total Market Value
$160,100
Appraisal
$228,700
PID
7432
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$92,700$228,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,200$64,900$160,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHARD BLAISE T + PAULA B
Co-Owner
Address0031 WESTERLY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$113,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0878/0087
Sale Date07/25/1994
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHARD BLAISE T + PAULA B$113,50010878/0087UNKQ07/25/1994
MARTIN DALE G$020487/1059 05/23/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $174,422
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 458 0
   2,858 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS40.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,900
Appraised Value$92,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,000$92,700$228,700
2023$136,000$92,700$228,700
2022$136,000$92,700$228,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,200$64,900$160,100
2023$95,200$64,900$160,100
2022$95,200$64,900$160,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps