71 ARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 ARBOR RD
Mblu
110/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
072100010040
Owner
LEMERY LISA M
Total Market Value
$138,900
Appraisal
$198,400
PID
7442
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$82,400$198,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$57,700$138,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMERY LISA M
Co-Owner
Address0071 ARBOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2483/0002
Sale Date05/22/2009
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMERY LISA M$012483/00021105/22/2009
LEMERY LISA M$021309/02560109/05/2000
LEFERRIERE LISA M$117,90031199/00702504/09/1999
TRAVALI STEPHEN + PATRICIA$62,00041159/02811410/28/1998
OCWEN FEDERAL BANK FSB$050000/0000 08/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $167,069
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 288 0
WDKDeck 300 0
   2,700 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,000$82,400$198,400
2023$116,000$82,400$198,400
2022$116,000$82,400$198,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,200$57,700$138,900
2023$81,200$57,700$138,900
2022$81,200$57,700$138,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps