230 COLUMBIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 COLUMBIA RD
Mblu
110/ / 0316/ /
Acct#
072600020120
Owner
GANS ROBIN
Total Market Value
$140,400
Appraisal
$200,500
PID
7452
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$87,400$200,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$61,200$140,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGANS ROBIN
Co-Owner
Address230 COLUMBIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2660/0002
Sale Date01/30/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANS ROBIN$166,000 2660/00020001/30/2017
MENDOZA LORI ANN$0 2631/12400411/19/2015
MENDOZA LORI ANN$012188/01040406/30/2006
COE LORI A$139,90021782/0355UNKQ11/04/2003
CARTWRIGHT STEVEN J + DONNA J$101,00031258/0214UNKQ12/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $163,842
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt56
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FCPCarport 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   2,564 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage165
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,100$87,400$200,500
2023$113,100$87,400$200,500
2022$113,100$87,400$200,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,200$61,200$140,400
2023$79,200$61,200$140,400
2022$79,200$61,200$140,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps