123 CORNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 CORNELL DR
Mblu
110/ / 0312/ /
Acct#
072700010070
Owner
FOXWORTH TIMOTHY CALDWELL III
Total Market Value
$172,500
Appraisal
$246,400
PID
7454
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$84,000$246,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,700$58,800$172,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOXWORTH TIMOTHY CALDWELL III
Co-Owner
Address123 CORNELL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2807/0196
Sale Date08/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOXWORTH TIMOTHY CALDWELL III$280,000 2807/01960008/02/2021
CHABOT PAUL T + KATHLEEN M$010320/0421  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $218,053
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt410
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 972 0
FGRGarage 231 0
WDKDeck 289 0
   2,884 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame170.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,400$84,000$246,400
2023$162,400$84,000$246,400
2022$162,400$84,000$246,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,700$58,800$172,500
2023$113,700$58,800$172,500
2022$113,700$58,800$172,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps