ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
110 JACKSON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
110 JACKSON RD
Mblu
110/ / 0166/ /
Acct#
072900020070
Owner
BOURBEAU LOIS M
Total Market Value
$143,900
Appraisal
$205,600
PID
7462
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$122,400
$83,200
$205,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$85,700
$58,200
$143,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BOURBEAU LOIS M
Co-Owner
Address
110 JACKSON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2852/0931
Sale Date
09/26/2022
Instrument
11
BOURBEAU LOIS M
$0
2852/0931
11
09/26/2022
BOURBEAU RICHARD K + LOIS M
$0
1
0298/0406
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$176,681
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$121,900
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
176
0
FGR
Garage
480
0
2,768
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.35
Frontage
95
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,200
Appraised Value
$83,200
Wood Deck
64.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$122,400
$83,200
$205,600
2023
$122,400
$83,200
$205,600
2022
$121,900
$83,200
$205,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$85,700
$58,200
$143,900
2023
$85,700
$58,200
$143,900
2022
$85,300
$58,200
$143,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps