ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
61 BREWSTER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
61 BREWSTER RD
Mblu
111/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
073300010025
Owner
CARGILE NICOLE M
Total Market Value
$158,200
Appraisal
$226,000
PID
7479
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$139,300
$86,700
$226,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$97,500
$60,700
$158,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CARGILE NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address
61 BREWSTER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2655/0746
Sale Date
12/09/2016
Instrument
00
CARGILE NICOLE M
$149,900
2655/0746
00
12/09/2016
SZOTAK JOSEPH + DOROTHY M
$54,900
1
0452/1141
09/10/1980
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,372
Replacement Cost:
$187,149
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$129,100
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Finished Upper Story
700
700
BAS
First Floor
672
672
BSM
Basement
672
0
FCP
Carport
264
0
FOP
Open Porch
30
0
SHD
Attached Shed
103
0
2,441
1,372
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.44
Frontage
114
Depth
Total Market Land
$60,700
Appraised Value
$86,700
Bldg #
SPL1
Inground Pool - Typical
UH
Unheated
512.00 S.F.
$10,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$139,300
$86,700
$226,000
2023
$139,300
$86,700
$226,000
2022
$139,300
$86,700
$226,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$97,500
$60,700
$158,200
2023
$97,500
$60,700
$158,200
2022
$97,500
$60,700
$158,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps