15 ROGERS LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ROGERS LA
Mblu
111/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
073500010010
Owner
DANG RYAN VAN +
Total Market Value
$161,300
Appraisal
$230,400
PID
7483
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$82,800$230,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,300$58,000$161,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDANG RYAN VAN +
Co-OwnerDIPRATO MEGHAN M
Address15 ROGERS LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901/0969
Sale Date04/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANG RYAN VAN +$295,000 2901/09690004/19/2024
THE ROGERS LN TRUST$0 2890/00100411/30/2023
ZIMOWSKI BRIAN J$135,00012447/03122512/15/2008
GRANT CHARLES EVERETT JR EST+$022447/03101112/15/2008
GRANT CHARLES EVERETT JR EST+$032436/01211110/09/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $163,998
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FCPCarport 280 0
   2,408 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,600$82,800$230,400
2023$112,100$82,800$194,900
2022$112,100$82,800$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$58,000$161,300
2023$78,500$58,000$136,500
2022$78,500$58,000$136,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps