88 ROGERS LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 ROGERS LA
Mblu
111/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
073500020055
Owner
SKEHAN HOLLY
Total Market Value
$132,900
Appraisal
$189,900
PID
7485
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,300$81,600$189,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,800$57,100$132,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSKEHAN HOLLY
Co-Owner
Address88 ROGERS LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2739/1068
Sale Date11/19/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKEHAN HOLLY$0 2739/10680111/19/2019
GEORGE ROSE$0 2721/0393 05/08/2019
GEORGE KENNETH A + ROSE$010341/0108  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $156,959
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FCPCarport 294 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 136 0
   2,558 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$81,600$189,900
2023$108,300$81,600$189,900
2022$108,300$81,600$189,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,800$57,100$132,900
2023$75,800$57,100$132,900
2022$75,800$57,100$132,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps