50 SHERIDAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 SHERIDAN RD
Mblu
111/ / 0163/ /
Acct#
073900020025
Owner
GREEN-CLARK CAROL I
Total Market Value
$142,400
Appraisal
$203,500
PID
7499
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$80,900$203,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,800$56,600$142,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN-CLARK CAROL I
Co-Owner
Address50 SHERIDAN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2852/0661
Sale Date09/21/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN-CLARK CAROL I$0 2852/06610409/21/2022
GREEN CAROL I$112,900 2598/01192503/06/2014
TYRRELL EVANS KATRINA L$0 2598/0118 03/06/2014
TYRRELL KATRINA L$175,00012289/01381404/23/2007
DEUTSCHE BANK NTL TRST CMPNY$022210/0335 08/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $177,678
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt556
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FCPCarport 280 0
   2,408 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,600$80,900$203,500
2023$122,600$80,900$203,500
2022$122,600$80,900$203,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,800$56,600$142,400
2023$85,800$56,600$142,400
2022$85,800$56,600$142,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps