96 SHERIDAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 SHERIDAN RD
Mblu
111/ / 0159/ /
Acct#
073900020050
Owner
HILLARD CHERYL
Total Market Value
$174,800
Appraisal
$249,700
PID
7500
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$79,200$249,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$55,400$174,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLARD CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address96 SHERIDAN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2736/1001
Sale Date10/15/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILLARD CHERYL$155,000 2736/10010010/15/2019
CHACE DONALD E + SHARON T$60,00010475/1050 06/24/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $236,760
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
BSMBasement 912 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 226 0
SLBSlab 80 0
   3,932 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage113
Depth
Total Market Land$55,400
Appraised Value$79,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame280.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,000$79,200$244,200
2023$165,000$79,200$244,200
2022$165,000$79,200$244,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,500$55,400$170,900
2023$115,500$55,400$170,900
2022$115,500$55,400$170,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps