31 MEADE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 MEADE LA
Mblu
111/ / 0227/ /
Acct#
074200010020
Owner
ARMES ERICA + FRAPPIER NICHOLAS
Total Market Value
$149,200
Appraisal
$213,200
PID
7504
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$80,900$213,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,600$56,600$149,200

Owner of Record
OwnerARMES ERICA + FRAPPIER NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address31 MEADE LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$329,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2962/1106
Sale Date01/16/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMES ERICA + FRAPPIER NICHOLAS $329,500 2962/11060001/16/2026
OHARA BARBARA J$012411/01351106/16/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $177,585
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,180 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,796 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,300$80,900$213,200
2023$132,300$80,900$213,200
2022$132,300$80,900$213,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,600$56,600$149,200
2023$92,600$56,600$149,200
2022$92,600$56,600$149,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps