12 SOMERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SOMERS RD
Mblu
112/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
074400010007
Owner
DAMATO ROCCO J JR + CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$192,800
Appraisal
$275,400
PID
7505
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,600$90,800$275,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$63,600$192,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMATO ROCCO J JR + CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address20 NOAH CHAPIN DR
SOMERS , CT 06071
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2884/1189
Sale Date10/13/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMATO ROCCO J JR + CHRISTOPHER$0 2884/11891110/13/2023
DECARLI LUCIANA M (LU) + DAMATO$0 2534/0253 05/24/2011
DECARLI LUCIANA M$120,00010537/0431 01/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,574
Replacement Cost: $227,915
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
BSMBasement 1,574 0
FGRGarage 598 0
TDKTrex Deck 104 0
   3,850 1,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage129
Depth
Total Market Land$63,600
Appraised Value$90,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,600$90,800$275,400
2023$184,600$90,800$275,400
2022$184,600$90,800$275,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,200$63,600$192,800
2023$129,200$63,600$192,800
2022$129,200$63,600$192,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps