3 CLEVELAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CLEVELAND ST
Mblu
085/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
080500010010
Owner
VERSTEEG KELLY E EST OF
Total Market Value
$203,400
Appraisal
$290,500
PID
7534
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$88,800$290,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$62,200$203,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVERSTEEG KELLY E EST OF
Co-OwnerVERSTEEG KERRI B ADM
Address102 N MAPLE ST APT 5A
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2830/0496
Sale Date02/10/2022
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VERSTEEG KELLY E EST OF$0 2830/0496 02/10/2022
VERSTEEG KELLY E$225,000 2593/0032UNKQ11/25/2013
DUBE JOANNA M + JOHNSTONE MICHAEL$0 2572/00700402/12/2013
DUBE JOANNA M + JOHNSTONE$012249/02920112/14/2006
DUBE JOANNA M + JOHNSTONE$021895/03430807/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,029
Replacement Cost: $258,539
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
FATFinished Attic 624 187
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 366 0
SLBSlab 546 0
WDKDeck 84 0
   5,382 2,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,700$88,800$290,500
2023$201,700$88,800$290,500
2022$201,700$88,800$290,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,200$62,200$203,400
2023$141,200$62,200$203,400
2022$141,200$62,200$203,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps