9 CLEVELAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CLEVELAND ST
Mblu
090/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
080500010025
Owner
KOGUT BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$180,200
Appraisal
$257,400
PID
7535
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$88,800$257,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$62,200$180,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOGUT BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address9 CLEVELAND ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2968/1066
Sale Date03/19/2026
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOGUT BARBARA A $0 2968/10661103/19/2026
KOGUT FRANK J+ BARBARA A$0 2547/01550402/22/2012
KOGUT FRANK J + BARBARA A$010281/0037  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $230,965
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 480 0
SLBSlab 340 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   4,566 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,600$88,800$257,400
2023$168,600$88,800$257,400
2022$168,600$88,800$257,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,000$62,200$180,200
2023$118,000$62,200$180,200
2022$118,000$62,200$180,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps