12 TYLER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 TYLER RD
Mblu
090/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
080600020030
Owner
DENNEHY THOMAS M + LAURIE E
Total Market Value
$176,600
Appraisal
$252,300
PID
7541
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$90,400$252,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$63,300$176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNEHY THOMAS M + LAURIE E
Co-Owner
Address0012 TYLER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$121,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0953/0315
Sale Date11/30/1995
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENNEHY THOMAS M + LAURIE E$121,00010953/0315UNKQ11/30/1995
RANDALL MICHAEL G +MICHELENA S$89,90020502/1093 07/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $207,537
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 416 0
SLBSlab 254 0
   3,824 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$63,300
Appraised Value$90,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,900$90,400$252,300
2023$161,900$90,400$252,300
2022$160,700$90,400$251,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,300$63,300$176,600
2023$113,300$63,300$176,600
2022$112,500$63,300$175,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps