31 MONROE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 MONROE RD
Mblu
090/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
080700010080
Owner
SMITH PATRICK M + CADY M
Total Market Value
$169,200
Appraisal
$241,700
PID
7543
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$89,200$241,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$62,400$169,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH PATRICK M + CADY M
Co-Owner
Address31 MONROE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$203,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2707/0530
Sale Date11/05/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH PATRICK M + CADY M$203,000 2707/05300011/05/2018
HALL FRED + CAROL$146,500 2579/09561405/20/2013
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$166,500 2573/08341403/06/2013
CUSANELLI JAMES P + CAROL A$011199/02620404/12/1999
CUSANELLI JAMES P$020512/0031 01/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $194,674
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt50
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FSPScreened Porch 120 0
   3,336 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,400
Appraised Value$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,500$89,200$241,700
2023$152,500$89,200$241,700
2022$152,500$89,200$241,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,800$62,400$169,200
2023$106,800$62,400$169,200
2022$106,800$62,400$169,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps