11 HOOVER LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HOOVER LA
Mblu
091/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
080800010030
Owner
CONNOLLY JOHN T + LINDA L
Total Market Value
$181,700
Appraisal
$259,600
PID
7548
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$85,900$259,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,600$60,100$181,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY JOHN T + LINDA L
Co-Owner
Address0011 HOOVER LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0419/0956
Sale Date11/02/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNOLLY JOHN T + LINDA L$010419/0956 11/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $234,692
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
SLBSlab 294 0
   4,020 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage116
Depth
Total Market Land$60,100
Appraised Value$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,700$85,900$259,600
2023$173,700$85,900$259,600
2022$173,700$85,900$259,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,600$60,100$181,700
2023$121,600$60,100$181,700
2022$121,600$60,100$181,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps