25 COOLIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 COOLIDGE DR
Mblu
090/ / 0109/ /
Acct#
080900010065
Owner
ANDREWSIKAS SCOTT A
Total Market Value
$269,500
Appraisal
$385,000
PID
7552
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$89,600$385,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$62,700$269,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWSIKAS SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address25 COOLIDGE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$243,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2730/0694
Sale Date08/12/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDREWSIKAS SCOTT A$243,000 2730/06940008/12/2019
FRAMARIN RONALD A$140,00010779/0307UNKQ05/05/1993
KRAWIC DORIS C$020000/0000 04/05/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $316,830
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,724 1,724
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 280 0
   4,548 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,200$89,600$312,800
2023$223,200$89,600$312,800
2022$223,200$89,600$312,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,300$62,700$219,000
2023$156,300$62,700$219,000
2022$156,300$62,700$219,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps