12 COOLIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 COOLIDGE DR
Mblu
091/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
080900020030
Owner
LINNELL MICHAEL E + KATHRYN K
Total Market Value
$201,300
Appraisal
$287,600
PID
7554
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$90,000$287,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$63,000$201,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLINNELL MICHAEL E + KATHRYN K
Co-Owner
Address12 COOLIDGE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0415/0849
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINNELL MICHAEL E + KATHRYN K$010415/0849  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $252,151
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt672
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 266 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 356 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   4,270 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage106
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000
Appraised Value$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame150.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,600$90,000$287,600
2023$197,600$90,000$287,600
2022$197,600$90,000$287,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,300$63,000$201,300
2023$138,300$63,000$201,300
2022$138,300$63,000$201,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps