30 SAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SAM ST
Mblu
070/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
081500020070
Owner
LYVER STACY + JAMES
Total Market Value
$209,900
Appraisal
$299,900
PID
7574
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$80,900$299,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$56,600$209,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLYVER STACY + JAMES
Co-Owner
Address30 SAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$273,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2352/0133
Sale Date10/30/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYVER STACY + JAMES$273,00012352/0133 10/30/2007
FUHR DAVID L$244,90021987/0148 03/08/2005
GUNTHER DONNA$184,00031411/0058UNKQ09/10/2001
PIEPUL GREGG E + PATRICIA N$104,90040539/0372 02/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $270,415
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 448 0
   3,318 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,000$80,900$299,900
2023$219,000$80,900$299,900
2022$219,000$80,900$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,300$56,600$209,900
2023$153,300$56,600$209,900
2022$153,300$56,600$209,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps